1997-2000 2001-2005 2006-2011

1997-2000
1997
3 solo exhibitions
(in coop. with Oosterhof/Donia)
E. v. Lieshout, B. Lohaus, S. Zijlmans
Finissage
(in coop. with de Kade)
C. Leclerc
Solo exhibition
M. Zomer
Project
P. Dijkshoorn
A Miracle
(in coop. with Oosterhof/Donia)
P. Fillingham
Just a closer walk with thee
(in coop. with G.Oosterhof)
Karl Blossfeldt, Maria Carlier, R. Dijkstra, H-P. Feldmann, D. van Golden, Arno Nollen, G. Rockenschaub, J. Schoonhoven, Carel Visser

1998
Carambolage
(in coop. with CBK Rotterdam)
Freek Drent, Ron v/d Ende, S. Rijnhout, P. v/d Eerden, V. Pfaff, G. de Ruiter, D. G. Bogattke, B. Lauer, U. Möckel, D. Laue, J. Linssen
3 new installations
(in coop. with Oosterhof/Donia)
R. Signer
Solo exhibition
Yamandú Canosa
Solo exhibition
Mireya Masó
Installation
Jordi Colomer
New text based work
(in coop. with J. Coburn)
Bik v/d Pol, J. Coburn, K. Verschuren, B. Andrea
1999
In Dubio
S. Rijnhout
Solo exhibition
(in coop. with TENT Rotterdam)
H. Wilkening
There must be something wrong
J. Palomino

2000
Presentation april
E. Krop
Group exhibition
(in coop. with TENT Rotterdam)
Berlijn/L. Auri
Red Shift
(in coop. with TENT Rotterdam)
T. Magnússon
Exhibition
(in coop. with Oosterhof/Donia)
J. van Oord
Photograph work
W. Konings


2001-2005
2001
Exhibition
Yamandú Canosa
2002
Solo presentation
(in coop. with Hangar, Barcelona)
Raimond Chaves
3 presentations -paintings-
P Dijkshoorn, Bert Frings, Wim Konings
LA artists show
curator Carl Berg, Irvine Fine Arts Center LA
Tim Nolan, Kyungmi Shin, Jaenne Patterson, Keith Sklar and Kristi Kent, Jonmarc Edwards, Steve and Carla Schmidt, Chris Pate, Carl F. Berg, Matthew May & Warren Smith

2003
Solo presentation – maerz,april,mai,zweitausenddrei
(in coop. with Christoph Merian Stiftung /IAAB, Nederlandse Ambassade Bern, CBK Rotterdam)
Marco Schuler
2004
2005
Open Guest Studios – Large Scale Project
(in coop. with SUTER / BLANCO / BRUERE)


2006-2011
2006
Parallax
(in coop. with Christoph Merian Stiftung / IAAB, Nederlandse Ambassade Bern, CBK Rotterdam)
Karin Hueber, Douwe Halbertsma, Yutaka Makino, Joep Overtoom
Studio presentation
(in coop. with Kawamata Grant)
Fumiya Kawakami

2007
Studio presentation
(in coop. with Christoh Merian Stiftung / IAAB / CBK Rotterdam)
Bernhad Bretz
Wind Yard
(in coop. with ICC+S-AIR 2006 Exchange Program)
Noriko Mitsuhashi
The cause
Susan Schmidt, Laetitia Gendre, Bernhad Bretz
Dangerous Americans
M. Graner, K. Friese
Duo studio presentation
Elisabeth Aro, Tim Nolan
Open Scale
Kohei Sasahara

2008
4 studio presentations
Francesca Gagliardi, Noriko Mitsuhashi, Rolina Nell, Gema Alba
Flowers
(in coop. with Carl Berg)
Erin Dunn
Kaus Australis 23rd Anniversary
Lucy Parker, Dario D’aronco, Kaarina Haka
Sound performances curated by Yutaka Makino:
Lucky Dragons (LA), TAPE THAT (Amsterdam), Gert-Jan Prins (Amsterdam), Tu madre (Barcelona)
Solo presentation
Hans Tutert

2009
Frozen Murmur
Kenji Yamada (Kawamata Prize winner 2008)
Duo presentation
(in coop. with Christoph Merian Stiftung/IAAB/CBK Rotterdam)
Annegret Eisele, Atsuko Shimamuro
Solo presentation
Wilma Kun
Trio presentation
Verena Klary, Iwan ‘t Spijker, Masaki Umetsu
Rair#2
Soizic Stokvis
Pascal Schwaighofer
Duo Exhibition
Karin Suter, Edit Oderbolz
Presentation and talk about Mongolian culture and contemporary art scene in Ulanbataar
Lecture by Annu Wilenius
Togmidshiirev Enkbold, Sedbazar Ganzug
Atelier route Hillegersberg/Schiebroek
Erik Wijntjes, Verena Klary, Iwan van ‘t Spijker, Tiina Mielonen, Dario ‘d Aronco, Kenji Yamada, Dineke van Huizen, Peter Dijkshoorn, Karin Suter, douwe Halbertsma, Chris van Mulligen, Nic Bezemer, Gema Alba, Masaki Umetsu, Peter Rotmeijer, Noriko Mitsuhashi, Sandro Setola, Karin Hueber, Soizic Stokvis, Kouhei Sasahara, Yamandu Canosa and Hans Tutert.

2010
Sneak preview
Karin Suter
Bye bye birdie
Nadia Solari, Jamie patridge and Anne Huttunen
Presentation and football competition
Wah
Presentation
Veronica Gelbaum, Ed harris and Andreas Hagenbach
Tracking Rotterdam
Barry whitacker and Michal Osowski
The moon mirrored in a pool
Raimonda Griksaite, Edwin Jans, Rijnder Kamerbeek, Matijs van de Kerkhof, Machteld Solinger, Jeroen Vrijsen and Willem van Wanrooij

2011
Transition
Izabela Oldak, Ruben van Klaveren, Amanda Koelman and Harmen Sliep
Origami boat
Outside installation, Westersingel, Rotterdam
Yurika Kashiwazaki
Presentation
Yoshiyuki Koinuma and Yurika Kashiwazaki

2012
Tracking Rotterdam on Tour
Michal Osowski and Karel Doing / sound and film
Work preview:
Joep Overtoom
Forty shades of gray
Nicky Larkin /documantary film
Short performance
Mercedes Azpiklicueta
Gipsy Wedding
Goldfinger brothers, dj La Febre, dj Montes, dj Larry King, dj Dario Rohrbach, Tre Cani / music performances
Exhibition
Beth Arnold  (au) Emil Toonen (au) Barbara Bentinck (nl)  Dominico Billari (ch)  Nic Bezemer  (nl), Chris van Mulligen (nl)  Dineke van Huizen (nl)  Bettina Kors  (d)  Edith Oderbolz  (ch), Joep Overtoom (nl)  Jesus Palamino (es)  Marisa Rappard (nl)  Ana Soler  (ar), Sandro Setola (nl)  Karin Suter (ch/nl)1997-2000 2001-2005 2006-2011

1997-2000
1997
3 solo exhibitions
(in coop. with Oosterhof/Donia)
E. v. Lieshout, B. Lohaus, S. Zijlmans
Finissage
(in coop. with de Kade)
C. Leclerc
Solo exhibition
M. Zomer
Project
P. Dijkshoorn
A Miracle
(in coop. with Oosterhof/Donia)
P. Fillingham
Just a closer walk with thee
(in coop. with G.Oosterhof)
Karl Blossfeldt, Maria Carlier, R. Dijkstra, H-P. Feldmann, D. van Golden, Arno Nollen, G. Rockenschaub, J. Schoonhoven, Carel Visser

1998
Carambolage
(in coop. with CBK Rotterdam)
Freek Drent, Ron v/d Ende, S. Rijnhout, P. v/d Eerden, V. Pfaff, G. de Ruiter, D. G. Bogattke, B. Lauer, U. Möckel, D. Laue, J. Linssen
3 new installations
(in coop. with Oosterhof/Donia)
R. Signer
Solo exhibition

Yamandú Canosa
Solo exhibition
Mireya Masó
Installation
Jordi Colomer
New text based work
(in coop. with J. Coburn)
Bik v/d Pol, J. Coburn, K. Verschuren, B. Andrea

1999
In Dubio
S. Rijnhout
Solo exhibition
(in coop. with TENT Rotterdam)
H. Wilkening
There must be something wrong
J. Palomino

2000
Presentation april
E. Krop
Group exhibition
(in coop. with TENT Rotterdam)
Berlijn/L. Auri
Red Shift
(in coop. with TENT Rotterdam)
T. Magnússon
Exhibition
(in coop. with Oosterhof/Donia)
J. van Oord
Photograph work
W. Konings


2001-2005
2001
Exhibition
Yamandú Canosa

2002
Solo presentation
(in coop. with Hangar, Barcelona)
Raimond Chaves
3 presentations -paintings-
P Dijkshoorn, Bert Frings, Wim Konings
LA artists show
curator Carl Berg, Irvine Fine Arts Center LA
Tim Nolan, Kyungmi Shin, Jaenne Patterson, Keith Sklar en Kristi Kent, Jonmarc Edwards, Steve en Carla Schmidt, Chris Pate, Carl F. Berg, Matthew May & Warren Smith

2003
Solo presentation – maerz,april,mai,zweitausenddrei
(in coop. with Christoph Merian Stiftung /IAAB, Nederlandse Ambassade Bern, CBK Rotterdam)
Marco Schuler

2004

2005
Open Guest Studios – Large Scale Project
(in coop. with SUTER / BLANCO / BRUERE)


2006-2011
2006
Parallax
(in coop. with Christoph Merian Stiftung / IAAB, Nederlandse Ambassade Bern, CBK Rotterdam)
Karin Hueber, Douwe Halbertsma, Yutaka Makino, Joep Overtoom
Studio presentation
(in coop. with Kawamata Grant)
Fumiya Kawakami

2007
Studio presentation
(in coop. with Christoh Merian Stiftung / IAAB / CBK Rotterdam)
Bernhad Bretz
Wind Yard
(in coop. with ICC+S-AIR 2006 Exchange Program)
Noriko Mitsuhashi
The cause
Susan Schmidt, Laetitia Gendre, Bernhad Bretz
Dangerous Americans
M. Graner, K. Friese
Duo studio presentation
Elisabeth Aro, Tim Nolan
Open Scale
Kohei Sasahara

2008
4 studio presentations
Francesca Gagliardi, Noriko Mitsuhashi,  Rolina Nell, Gema Alba
Flowers
(in coop. with Carl Berg)
Erin Dunn
Kaus Australis 23rd Anniversary
Lucy Parker, Dario D’aronco, Kaarina Haka
Sound performances curated by Yutaka Makino:
Lucky Dragons (LA), TAPE THAT (Amsterdam), Gert-Jan Prins (Amsterdam), Tu madre (Barcelona)
Solo presentation
Hans Tutert

2009
Frozen Murmur
Kenji Yamada (Kawamata Prize winner 2008)
Duo presentation
(in coop. with Christoph Merian Stiftung/IAAB/CBK Rotterdam)
Annegret Eisele, Atsuko Shimamuro
Solo presentation
Wilma Kun
Trio presentation
Verena Klary, Iwan ‘t Spijker, Masaki Umetsu
Rair#2
Soizic Stokvis
Pascal Schwaighofer
Duo Exhibition
Karin Suter, Edit Oderbolz
Presentation and talk about Mongolian culture and contemporary art scene in Ulanbataar
Lecture by Annu Wilenius
Togmidshiirev Enkbold, Sedbazar Ganzug
Atelier route Hillegersberg/Schiebroek
Erik Wijntjes, Verena Klary, Iwan van ‘t Spijker, Tiina Mielonen, Dario ‘d Aronco, Kenji Yamada, Dineke van Huizen, Peter Dijkshoorn, Karin Suter, douwe Halbertsma, Chris van Mulligen, Nic Bezemer, Gema Alba, Masaki Umetsu, Peter Rotmeijer, Noriko Mitsuhashi, Sandro Setola, Karin Hueber, Soizic Stokvis, Kouhei Sasahara, Yamandu Canosa en Hans Tutert.

2010
Sneak preview
Karin Suter
Bye bye birdie
Nadia Solari, Jamie patridge en Anne Huttunen
Presentation and football competition
Wah
Presentation
Veronica Gelbaum, Ed harris en Andreas Hagenbach
Tracking Rotterdam
Barry whitacker en Michal Osowski
The moon mirrored in a pool
Raimonda Griksaite, Edwin Jans, Rijnder Kamerbeek, Matijs van de Kerkhof, Machteld Solinger, Jeroen Vrijsen en Willem van Wanrooij

 

2011
Transition
Izabela Oldak, Ruben van Klaveren, Amanda Koelman and Harmen Sliep

Origami boat

Outside installation, Westersingel, Rotterdam

Yurika Kashiwazaki

Presentation

Yoshiyuki Koinuma and Yurika Kashiwazaki

2012

Tracking Rotterdam on Tour

Michal Osowski and Karel Doing / sound and film

Work preview:

Joep Overtoom

Forty shades of gray

Nicky Larkin /documantary film

 

Short performance

Mercedes Azpiklicueta

 

 

Gipsy Wedding

Goldfinger brothers, dj La Febre, dj Montes, dj Larry King, dj Dario Rohrbach, Tre Cani / music performances

 

Exhibition

Beth Arnold  (au) Emil Toonen (au) Barbara Bentinck (nl)  Dominico Billari (ch)  Nic Bezemer  (nl), Chris van Mulligen (nl)  Dineke van Huizen (nl)  Bettina Kors  (d)  Edith Oderbolz  (ch), Joep Overtoom (nl)  Jesus Palamino (es)  Marisa Rappard (nl)  Ana Soler  (ar), Sandro Setola (nl)  Karin Suter (ch/nl)